Chauffeured transfers in Angeles City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Angeles City with the fare shown first
Angeles City arranges pre-booked transfers in Angeles City (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Angeles City, each with its page
- Dinosaurs Islandfrom PHP 267.007 min
- Clark Marriott Hotelfrom PHP 339.0011 min
- Hann Resortsfrom PHP 339.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Angeles City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Angeles City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Angeles City
PHP 150.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Clark International Airport → Dinosaurs Island
Prices by route
Guide prices in Angeles City, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Clark International Airport → Dinosaurs Island4.3 km · 7 minPHP 267.00from
- Clark International Airport → Clark Marriott Hotel7.3 km · 11 minPHP 339.00from
- Clark International Airport → Hann Resorts7.3 km · 11 minPHP 339.00from
- Clark International Airport → Royce Hotel and Casino8 km · 15 minPHP 365.00from
- Clark International Airport → Quest Plus Conference Center Clark8.2 km · 14 minPHP 366.00from
- Clark International Airport → Clark Parade Grounds8.2 km · 14 minPHP 366.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark International Airport → Dinosaurs Island | 4.3 km | 7 min | PHP 267.00 | See details |
| Clark International Airport → Clark Marriott Hotel | 7.3 km | 11 min | PHP 339.00 | See details |
| Clark International Airport → Hann Resorts | 7.3 km | 11 min | PHP 339.00 | See details |
| Clark International Airport → Royce Hotel and Casino | 8 km | 15 min | PHP 365.00 | See details |
| Clark International Airport → Quest Plus Conference Center Clark | 8.2 km | 14 min | PHP 366.00 | See details |
| Clark International Airport → Clark Parade Grounds | 8.2 km | 14 min | PHP 366.00 | See details |
Within Angeles City
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Angeles City, at the same fixed price.
- Clark Pampanga → Royce Hotel and Casino3.1 km · 9 minPHP 150.00from
- Clark Pampanga → Hann Resorts3.4 km · 8 minPHP 152.00from
- Clark Pampanga → Clark Marriott Hotel3.4 km · 8 minPHP 152.00from
- Clark Pampanga → Clark Parade Grounds3.3 km · 9 minPHP 153.00from
- Clark Pampanga → Quest Plus Conference Center Clark3.5 km · 8 minPHP 154.00from
- Clark Pampanga → Dinosaurs Island3.7 km · 8 minPHP 158.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Pampanga → Royce Hotel and Casino | 3.1 km | 9 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Clark Pampanga → Hann Resorts | 3.4 km | 8 min | PHP 152.00 | See details |
| Clark Pampanga → Clark Marriott Hotel | 3.4 km | 8 min | PHP 152.00 | See details |
| Clark Pampanga → Clark Parade Grounds | 3.3 km | 9 min | PHP 153.00 | See details |
| Clark Pampanga → Quest Plus Conference Center Clark | 3.5 km | 8 min | PHP 154.00 | See details |
| Clark Pampanga → Dinosaurs Island | 3.7 km | 8 min | PHP 158.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Angeles City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Clark International Airport
from PHP 267.00Airport
N 6900 CRK Airport Rd, Clark Freeport, Zone, 2023 Pampanga
See prices and book →Clark Pampanga
from PHP 150.00Station
Clark Freeport Zone, Angeles, Pampanga
See prices and book →Dau Bus Terminal
from PHP 307.00Station
R-9, Barangay Dau, Mabalacat City, Pampanga
See prices and book →Madapdap Terminal
from PHP 356.00Station
Dapdap, Mabalacat City, Pampanga
See prices and book →Marquee Mall Bus Terminal
from PHP 352.00Station
Angeles, Pampanga
See prices and book →Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal
from PHP 354.00Station
Henson, Angeles, Pampanga
See prices and book →Angeles Medical Center Inc.
from PHP 352.00Hospital
641 Rizal St, Angeles, Rizal
See prices and book →Angeles University Foundation Medical Center
from PHP 346.00Hospital
4HWW+32G, MacArthur Hwy, Angeles, 2009 Pampanga
See prices and book →Dr. Amando L. Garcia Medical Center
from PHP 352.00Hospital
2196 Agapito Del Rosario Street, Angeles, Pampanga
See prices and book →Mother Teresa of Calcutta Medical Center
from PHP 671.00Hospital
MacArthur Hwy, Barangay, San Fernando, 2000 Pampanga
See prices and book →Ona Hospital
from PHP 299.00Hospital
4HWJ+C9R, Angeles, Pampanga
See prices and book →Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel
from PHP 486.00Hospital
MacArthur Hwy, San Fernando, 2000 Pampanga
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Angeles City?
In Angeles City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Angeles City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Angeles CityDrive with Angeles City in Angeles City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Angeles City?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Angeles City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Angeles City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Angeles City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car